2020 EVENTS

This year we will be having a 3 day event weekend starting May 22, 2020 and ending on Sunday, May 24, 2020.

DAY 1

Event: The Hebrew Meet & Greet
Date: Friday, May 22, 2020
Time: 8pm to Midnight
Location: The New Ambassador – 9800 Halls Ferry Road St. Louis, MO 63136

DAY 2

Event: Annual Hebrew Israelite Awards
Date: Saturday, May 23, 2020
Time: 1pm to 1am
Location: The New Ambassador – 9800 Halls Ferry Road St. Louis, MO 63136

DAY 3

Event: 2020 Hebrew Family Feast Day
Date: Sunday, May 24, 2020
Time: 10am to 6pm
Location: Forest Park Pavilion

 

Event: The Hebrew Israelite Awards After Party
Date: Sunday, May 24, 2020
Time: 7pm to Midnight
Location: The New Ambassador

2018 Hebrew Israelite Awards - Memories

2018 Hebrew Awards

Video compilation from the 2018 Hebrew Israelite Awards Saturday, May 19, 2018 produced by the award winning videographers, BHood Productions.

List of 2018 Winners

Best Hebrew Hip-Hop Artist Yahkiyn Maccabee
Best Shebrew Hip-Hop Artist Shoshonayah
Best New Artist Ahk Nagach aka PUSH
Best Hebrew Rap Group 4th Tribe Static Addicts
Best Hebrew R&B Artist Yesha’Yahu
Best Shebrew R&B Artist Shoshonayah
Best Hebrew Gospel Artist Sounds of Sinai
Best Shebrew Gospel Artist Odelyah Ysrael
Best Hebrew Song of 2017 “Horses Bridle” – 4th Tribe Static Addicts
Best Shebrew Song of 2017 “Get It Right” – Shoshonayah
Most Talented Shortleg Award Kodesh Bens of Yah
Hebrew Album/Mixtape of The Year “Year of the Push” – 4th Tribe Static Addicts
Hebrew Spoken Word Artist Dawid Yahuda
Shebrew Spoken Word Artist Davidiyah
Best Collaboration “Don’t Hate”- Da Professional and Shoshanayah
Best Video Producer BHood Productions
Best Hebrew Clothing Line Mother and 7 Sons
Best Hebrew Photographer Sister Felicia Cooley
Best Hebrew Graphic Designer Amariyah Yashra’al
Super Producer 2017 BHood Productions
Super Producer 2017 Judah Blakc
Outstanding Kingdom Work 2017 Daniel Solomon
Outstanding Kingdom Work 2017 Malaki Maccabee
Outstanding Artistry 2017 Ariela Yisrael
Outstanding Artistry 2017 Courtney Blunt
Outstanding Artistry 2017 Ty Serv
Outstanding Artistry 2017 U-Dah-1 Featuring Angel
Outstanding Artistry 2017 Ahk Rydel
Outstanding Artistry 2017 Amos
Outstanding Artistry 2017 Amoziyah
Outstanding Artistry 2017 Azaryahu Yisra’el
Outstanding Artistry 2017 Da Professional
Outstanding Artistry 2017 Laid Back
Outstanding Artistry 2017 Lee Hailey
Outstanding Artistry 2017 Moshey Ben Yahuda
Outstanding Artistry 2017 Nakiyah Ysrael
Outstanding Artistry 2017 Real Judah aka Peezee
Outstanding Artistry 2017 Serayah
Outstanding Artistry 2017 Sons Of Light
Outstanding Artistry 2017 Warren And Will E
Outstanding Artistry 2017 John Boye
Outstanding Artistry 2017 Hadassah Yahuda
Outstanding Artistry 2017 Aailiyah Dauid
My Brother’s Keeper 2017 Ahk Melek
My Sister’s Keeper 2017 Dawniyah Gilliam
Best Contributor to The Network Marcus Collins
Best Instrumentalist Prince David

2020 Hebrew Awards

The 2020 Hebrew Israelite Awards will be in
St. Louis, MO on Saturday, May 23, 2020.

The Annual Hebrew Israelite Awards

Celebrating the Achievements of
Hebrew Israelites Worldwide