2020 EVENTS

This year we will be having a 3 day event weekend starting May 22, 2020 and ending on Sunday, May 24, 2020.

DAY 1

Event: The Hebrew Meet & Greet
Date: Friday, May 22, 2020
Time: 8pm to Midnight
Location: The New Ambassador – 9800 Halls Ferry Road St. Louis, MO 63136

DAY 2

Event: Annual Hebrew Israelite Awards
Date: Saturday, May 23, 2020
Time: 1pm to 1am
Location: The New Ambassador – 9800 Halls Ferry Road St. Louis, MO 63136

DAY 3

Event: 2020 Hebrew Family Feast Day
Date: Sunday, May 24, 2020
Time: 10am to 6pm
Location: Forest Park Pavilion

 

Event: The Hebrew Israelite Awards After Party
Date: Sunday, May 24, 2020
Time: 7pm to Midnight
Location: The New Ambassador

2019 Hebrew Israelite Awards - Memories

2019 Hebrew Awards

Video compilation from the 2019 Hebrew Israelite Awards Saturday, May 18, 2019 produced by the award winning videographers, BHood Productions.

List of 2019 Winners

Best Hebrew Hip-Hop Artist – John Boye
Best Shebrew Hip-Hop Artist – Naava Chavi
Best New Artist – Jedidah Bhat Israel
Best New Artist Zion – Black Judah & Channah Yahudith
Best Hebrew Rap Group – Ty Serv & Tassel Gang
Best Hebrew R&B Artist – AzarYahu Yisra’el
Best Shebrew R&B Artist – Shoshonayah
Best Hebrew Gospel Artist – Sounds of Sinai
Best Shebrew Gospel Artist – Odelyah Ysrael
Best Hebrew Song of 2018 “City of Refuge” – Tassel Gang ft. Prince David
Best Shebrew Song of 2018 “Recompense” – Odelyah Ysrael
Most Talented Shortleg Award – Yuron Ben Yahuda
Most Talented Shortleg Award – Tassel Gang Jr.
Hebrew Album/Mixtape of The Year “In The Human Condition” – Ty Serv
Hebrew Spoken Word Artist – Abiyah
Shebrew Spoken Word Artist – DavidiYah
Best Collaboration “Don’t Hate”- Da Professional and Shoshanayah
Best Video Producer – BHood Productions
Best Hebrew Clothing Line – Mother and 7 Sons
Best Hebrew Photographer – Sister Felicia Cooley
Best Hebrew Graphic Designer – Amariyah Yashar’al
Hebrew Super Producer 2018 – BHood Productions
Hebrew Super Producer 2018 – Judah Blakc
Hebrew Super Producer 2018 – Big Country the Hebrew
Hebrew Super Producer 2018 – Ty Serv

Special Awards

Outstanding Kingdom Work 2018 – Daniel Solomon
Outstanding Kingdom Work 2018 – Ahk Tobias
Outstanding Artistry 2018 – Da Professional
Outstanding Artistry 2018 – Lee Hailey
Outstanding Artistry 2018 – Ahk Rydel
Outstanding Artistry 2018 – Zebediah Boaz
Outstanding Artistry 2018 – AmoziYah
Outstanding Artistry 2018 – Udah 1 ft. Angel
Outstanding Artistry 2018 – SeraYah
Outstanding Artistry 2018 – Courtney Blunt
Outstanding Artistry 2018 – AzarYahu Yisra’el
Outstanding Artistry 2018 – Yahkiyn Maccabee
Outstanding Artistry 2018 – John Boye
Outstanding Artistry 2018 – Yesha’Yahu
Outstanding Artistry 2018 – Ariela Yisrael
Outstanding Artistry 2018 – Moshey Ben Yahuda
Outstanding Artistry 2018 – OdelYah Yisrael
Outstanding Artistry 2018 – Sounds of Sinai
Outstanding Artistry 2018 – Zion – Black Judah/Channah Yahudith
Outstanding Artistry 2018 – Prince David
Best Instrumentalist – Prince David
My Brother’s Keeper 2018 – Levi Raphael
Outstanding Contributor – BenaYahu Yisrael

2020 Hebrew Awards

The 2020 Hebrew Israelite Awards will be in
St. Louis, MO on Saturday, May 23, 2020.

The Annual Hebrew Israelite Awards

Celebrating the Achievements of
Hebrew Israelites Worldwide